Show Results
Results from our Show held on 1st April 2013.

Best In Show judged by Mr Trevor Jepson (Pasquinel)

Best In Show
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Puppy Stakes
Puppy Stakes
  Adult Puppy
Best In Show Kierpark Don’t Stop Me Now
(Whippet – Mr K Rees & Mrs K Jones)
Syrdarya Malted Milk at Wilbus
(Afghan – Mr & Mrs A Busby)
Reserve Best In Show Andizhan Balqis
(Afghan – Mr S Andrew)
Hirondelle Rangali
(Basset Fauve De Bretagne – Mr & Mrs H Allenby)
Group 3 What A Corker at Follypaws
(Dachshund Long-haired – Ms M Hagan & Mr D Borsuk)
Carpaccio Red Adair
(Dachshund Mini Smooth-haired – Mrs S & Mr J Hunt)
Group 4 Datcha Tiran
(Borzoi – Mrs I Knieschke)
Turnstone Hot Secret
(Whippet – Mr J & Mrs V Turnbull)

Breed Best of Breed Best Puppy
Afghan Hound
(Judge: Mrs S Cronk)
Andizhan Balqis
(Mrs S Andrew)
Syrdarya Malted Milk at Wilbus
(Mr & Mrs A Busby)
Basenji
(Judge: Mr T Wilcox)
Silverbriar Mirror Image
(Mrs & Miss J Baker)
Basset Fauve De Bretange
(Judge: Mrs L Scott)
Gigolo Du Rallye Saint Paul for Rangali
(Mr R & Mrs H Allenby)
Hirondelle Rangali
(Mr R & Mrs H Allenby)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)
(Judge: Mrs L Scott)
Debucher D’Artagnan at Janimist
(Mrs B & Ms N Denny)
Debucher Heroine
(Ms N Denny & Mrs V Phillips)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)
(Judge: Mrs L Scott)
Basset Hound
(Judge: Mrs L Scott)
Barrenger Good And Proper
(Mr T, Mrs J & Ms S Thexton)
Beagle
(Judge: H Peach)
Jesalbury Bellman
(Mrs L Rootham)
Bellvalley Coco
(Mrs W & Mr G Evans)
Bloodhound
(Judge: Mr T Jepson)
Borzoi
(Judge: Mrs L Hewson)
Datcha Tiran
(Mrs I Knieschke)
Dachshund Mini Long-haired
(Judge: Mr B Pankhurst)
Sirrondach Ebony Damon Hill
(Mr D & Mrs S Richardson)
Urshay Sweet Pea
(Mr P & Mrs A Latham-Jackson)
Dachshund Mini Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mr B Pankhurst)
Siouxline Levi
(Mrs S Ergis)
Carpaccio Red Adair
(Mrs S & Mr J Hunt)
Dachshund Mini Wire-haired
(Judge: Mr B Pankhurst)
Drakesleat Scent Suell for Jiljac
(Mr J & Mrs L Billinghurst)
Drakesleat Scent Suell for Jiljac
(Mr J & Mrs L Billinghurst)
Dachshund Long-haired
(Judge: Mr B Pankhurst)
What A Corker at Follypaws
(Ms M Hagan & Mr D Borsuk)
Melminds Zsylvester
(Ms Chapman)
Dachshund Smooth-haired
(Judge: Mr B Pankhurst)
Carpaccio Cognac Diamond
(Mrs S & Mr J Hunt)
Carpaccio Cognac Diamond
(Mrs S & Mr J Hunt)
Dachshund Wire-haired
(Judge: Mr B Pankhurst)
Bystock Skye Walker at Menigma
(Mrs S Pinkerton)
Dancindac Cherry Blossom
(Mrs C Bliss)
Deerhound
(Judges: Mrs P Buswell)
Kilbourne Teine
(Mr A & Mrs J Cheshire)
Kanba Tamsin
(Mr A & Mrs G Carr)
Finnish Spitz
(Judge: Mrs L Scott)
Puulatva The Red Norseman among Inkivaari
(Mr D Rolfe)
Foxhound
(Judge: Mr T Jepson)
Greyhound
(Judge: Mrs L Hewson)
Ch Marconi Valentino Di Mascotts
(Mrs S Arnold)
Horus Des Dames Du Lac avec Eldesi
(Mr D, Mrs E & Miss S Rogers)
Hamiltonstovare
(Judge: Mr T Jepson)
Sufayre Angels Whisper at Rubeusbray
(Miss Z Adey)
Ibizan Hound
(Judge: Mr T Jepson)
Amahte Runnin On Jamaican Time JW ShCM
(Mrs A Carter & Miss R Hozempa)
Irish Wolfhound
(Judge: Mr T Jepson)
Baronglen The Lawman
(Mr & Mrs P Pask)
Norwegian Elkhound
(Judge: Mrs L Scott)
Barbelka Szafir
(Mrs B Barganska)
Barbelka Topaz
(Mrs B Barganska)
Otterhound
(Judge: Mr T Jepson)
Ottaryx Lister
(Mrs S McConville)
Pharoh Hound
(Judge: Mr T Jepson)
Sharanra Khsathsovairyo
(Ms J Taylor)
Sharanra Khsathsovairyo
(Ms J Taylor)
Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound)
(Judge: T Jepson)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Judge: Mrs M House)
Blondzpride Ap Sani at Rozelridge
(Miss J Pyke)
Harambee Ku Shani
(Mrs J Nolan)
Saluki
(Judge: Mrs L Hewson)
Ch Baghdad Karim ShCM
(Mr & Mrs Ham & Mesdames Bokman-Chato & Elliot-Ross)
Fernlark Elswavo
Mrs S Edge
Sloughi
(Judge: Mr T Jepson)
Dar Khan Arabian Star D’Al Mahdi
(Mr K Lewis)
Whippet
(Judge: Mr W Moore)
Kierpark Don’t Stop Me Now
(Mr K Rees & Mrs K Jones)
Turnstone Hot Secret
(Mr J & Mrs V Turnbull)
AV Hound Import Register
(Judge: Mr T Jepson)